Privacy Policy

Confidentiality and security are core values of KRESTON IBERAUDIT, S.L. and, consequently, we are committed to guaranteeing the User’s privacy at all times and not collecting unnecessary information. Below, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining:

-Who is responsible for the processing of your data.

-For what purposes we collect the data we request from you.

-What is the legitimacy for its treatment.

-For how long we keep it.

-To which recipients are your data communicated.

-What are your rights and how to exercise them.

RESPONSIBLE: see data in the heading of the Legal Notice.

2. PURPOSES, LEGITIMACY AND CONSERVATION of the processing of data sent through:

Contact Form.

Purpose: To provide a means for you to contact us and answer your requests for information, as well as to send you communications about our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (email, SMS, etc.), if you check the acceptance box.

Legitimation: The user’s consent when requesting information from us through our contact form and by ticking the acceptance box to send information.

Conservation: Once your request is resolved through our form or answered by email, if it has not generated a new treatment, and if you have agreed to receive commercial mailings, until you request the cancellation of the same.

Sending e-mails.

Purpose: To answer your requests for information, attend your requests and answer your queries or doubts. In case of receiving your Curriculum Vitae, your personal and curricular data may be part of our databases to participate in our present and future selection processes.

Legitimation: The consent of the user when requesting information from us through the email address or sending us your data and CV to participate in our selection processes.

Join Us Form

Purpose: To have your curriculum to participate in our personnel selection processes.

Legitimation: The user’s consent to send us your personal information and resume for our personnel selection processes.

Conservation: During the development of the open personnel selection processes and for 1 year for future processes.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of not doing so.

The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years or, where appropriate, the minimum age established by the applicable data protection regulations and / or have sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The personal data requested are necessary to manage your requests, register you as a user and/or provide you with the services you may contract, so if you do not provide them, we will not be able to attend you correctly or provide you with the service you have requested.

In any case, we reserve the right to decide whether or not to incorporate your personal data and other information to our databases.

3. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA.

Your data are confidential and will not be disclosed to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation.

4. RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Any person may withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been given for the processing of their data. In no case, the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships previously generated.

Likewise, you may exercise the following rights:

-Request access to your personal data or its rectification when it is inaccurate.

-Request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

-To request the limitation of their processing in certain circumstances.
-Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation. Request data portability in the cases provided for in the regulations.
-Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the person in charge at the postal or e-mail address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right you wish to exercise and with respect to which personal data.

In case of disagreement with the company in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

5. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of the personal data provided from alteration, loss and unauthorized processing or access.

6. UPDATING YOUR DATA

It is important that in order for us to keep your personal data updated, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them, otherwise, we are not responsible for the accuracy of them.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding the personal data you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

This Privacy Policy may be modified to adapt them to changes that occur on our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential changes on personal data that appear, so it requires reading, each time you provide us with your data through this website.

CONTACT